VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
January 20th-21st 2017 Richmond, Virginia, 23226, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Jan 26th 2013, 7:30pm
Search
2013 Results - St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 26th 2013, 7:30pm
Comments
St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
Bolling Field House, Richmond, VA, US, 23226
« Filter Results by Team: »
Benedictine
Broadway
Carroll County
Collegiate
Elizabeth Seton
Episcopal
Fork Union Military Academy
Gonzaga College
Louisa County
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Paul VI
St Catherines
St. Christopher's
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
Trinity Episcopal
Western Branch
Men:
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
TJ
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gross, Clyde
12
Fork Union Milit
36.15
3
2
Thomas, Brandon
9
St. Christopher'
36.43
3
3
Bishop, Raeshawn
11
Louisa County
36.58
3
4
Alcorn, Christian
12
St. Christopher'
37.25
3
5
Chiles, Gregory
Western Branch
37.35
3
6
Miller , Scott
10
Maggie L Walker
37.37
3
7
Mclellan, Collin
11
Fork Union Milit
37.52
2
8
Bacon, Jeff
11
Paul VI
37.70
2
9
Hamzey, Tariq
12
Maggie L Walker
37.90
2
10
Leach, Kendall
9
Carroll County
38.05
1
11
Donald, Bre-on
Western Branch
38.12
2
12
Neilson, Brandon
10
Broadway
38.45
1
13
Leonard, Jamal
10
Carroll County
39.01
1
14
Hankins, Richard
12
Trinity Episcopa
39.06
1
15
Khoury, Elias
11
Trinity Episcopa
39.57
1
16
Morris, Blake
11
Stonewall Jackso
39.58
1
17
Franklin, Jordan
11
Gonzaga College
39.79
2
18
Dennis, Marcus
11
Gonzaga College
40.46
2
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkins, Justin
12
Carroll County
1:08.11
3
2
Viray, Joey
12
Maggie L Walker
1:11.64
3
3
Branch, Shareek
9
Gonzaga College
1:11.90
2
4
Foster, Jaquan
11
Stonewall Jackso
1:11.96
2
5
Heatley, Will
11
St. Christopher'
1:12.46
3
6
Neilson, Brandon
10
Broadway
1:12.52
2
7
Sharfi, Muntsier
11
Stonewall Jackso
1:12.73
1
8
O'Ferrall, Sam
12
St. Christopher'
1:12.93
3
9
Boyd, Harold
10
Louisa County
1:13.91
1
10
Powell, Sean
12
Paul VI
1:14.19
1
11
Gray, Darien
12
Gonzaga College
1:14.80
2
12
Okaah, Nemuel
12
Fork Union Milit
1:19.76
2
--
Smith, Nathan
Western Branch
DQ
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Tyson
Western Branch
2:35.01
1
2
Nasworthy, Teddy
12
Collegiate
2:37.82
1
3
Lomong, Alexander
9
Fork Union Milit
2:38.93
1
4
Garver, Russ
12
Fork Union Milit
2:39.21
1
5
Atkins, Justin
12
Carroll County
2:39.95
1
6
Fleckenstein , Alex
11
Maggie L Walker
2:39.97
1
7
Abbott, Will
12
St. Christopher'
2:41.20
1
8
Boyd, Brandon
Western Branch
2:45.18
1
9
Hoyle, Chris
11
Gonzaga College
2:45.55
1
10
Lewis , Michael
12
Maggie L Walker
2:45.70
1
11
Danisewicz, Matt
12
Paul VI
2:48.82
1
12
Wilkes, Jake
12
Trinity Episcopa
2:51.19
1
13
Jiranek, Jack
10
St. Christopher'
2:52.92
1
14
Landry, Malik
11
Carroll County
2:57.77
1
15
Miller, Jake
11
Gonzaga College
2:58.28
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strehler, Reider
12
Trinity Episcopa
4:31.20
1
2
Charity, Bruce
Western Branch
4:33.67
1
3
Strehler, Mac
12
Trinity Episcopa
4:33.95
1
4
Bruner, Will
12
St. Christopher'
4:34.18
1
5
Lomong, Peter
10
Fork Union Milit
4:35.02
1
6
Ziegler , John
12
Maggie L Walker
4:35.48
1
7
Koch , Austin
11
Maggie L Walker
4:41.79
1
8
Moore, Ben
10
St. Christopher'
4:48.00
1
9
Morgan, Greg
10
Episcopal
4:48.04
1
10
Mosman, Kyle
11
Collegiate
4:58.55
1
11
Donlon, Ryan
12
Louisa County
4:59.81
1
12
Partlow, Connor
12
Collegiate
5:01.91
1
13
West, Logan
10
Gonzaga College
5:04.10
1
14
Floam, Jacob
9
Gonzaga College
5:14.18
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:34.27
2
2
Relay Team
St. Christopher'
1:35.09
2
3
Combs
,
Clardy
,
Clements
,
Mclellan
Fork Union Milit
1:36.85
1
4
Worthy
,
Jimerson
,
Foster
,
Morris
Stonewall Jackso
1:36.95
2
5
Madlock
,
Leonard
,
Strong
,
Naipaul
Carroll County
1:36.99
2
6
Relay Team
Maggie L Walker
1:37.78
2
7
Bishop
,
Jackson
,
Boyd
,
Mathis
Louisa County
1:38.08
2
8
Watson
,
Pierre
,
Franklin
,
Dennis
Gonzaga College
1:39.01
1
9
Powell
,
Lee
,
Bacon
,
Page
Paul VI
1:40.61
1
10
Hankins
,
Khoury
,
Maestero
,
Salandro
Trinity Episcopa
1:45.29
1
11
Sjovold
,
Colon
,
Diggs
,
Sommers
Collegiate
1:45.81
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Branch
3:29.24
2
2
Relay Team
St. Christopher'
3:34.38
2
3
Powell
,
Danisewi
,
Koritko
,
Bacon
Paul VI
3:36.06
2
4
Atkins
,
Edgerton
,
Landry
,
Orji
Carroll County
3:36.78
2
5
Watson
,
Pierre
,
Gray
,
Roberts
Gonzaga College
3:37.73
2
6
Relay Team
Maggie L Walker
3:38.96
1
7
Worthy
,
Jimerson
,
Sharfi
,
Foster
Stonewall Jackso
3:39.91
1
8
Bishop
,
Stinnett
,
Anderson
,
Grady
Louisa County
3:41.57
1
9
Combs
,
Clardy
,
Clements
,
Mclellan
Fork Union Milit
3:43.15
2
10
Sjovold
,
Colon
,
Diggs
,
Bennett
Collegiate
3:53.06
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Jacob
12
Broadway
49-11.25
(15.22m)
1
2
Larkins, Charlton
12
Fork Union Milit
49-09.75
(15.18m)
1
3
Timmons, Paul
12
Collegiate
48-08.25
(14.84m)
1
4
Brewington, Leon
12
Benedictine
46-04.00
(14.12m)
1
5
Kriston, Thomas
11
Broadway
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
6
Morton , Andrew
12
Maggie L Walker
42-05.50
(12.94m)
1
7
Lancaster, John
11
Carroll County
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
8
Owens, Wesley
12
St. Christopher'
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
9
Dragone, Joe
12
St. Christopher'
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
10
Layne, Bryce
10
Gonzaga College
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Maurice
11
Gonzaga College
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Mcdade, Tyron
11
Fork Union Milit
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Bishop, Raeshawn
11
Louisa County
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Carleton, Andrew
12
St. Christopher'
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Major-Dixon, Darius
Western Branch
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Raeshawn
11
Louisa County
46-07.75
(14.22m)
nwi
1
2
Grant, Deonte
Western Branch
43-01.25
(13.14m)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Garrett
10
St. Christopher'
40-10.75
(12.47m)
nwi
1
4
Gray, Darien
12
Gonzaga College
40-10.50
(12.46m)
nwi
1
5
Chiles, Gregory
Western Branch
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
6
Franklin, Jordan
11
Gonzaga College
38-00.75
(11.60m)
nwi
1
--
Matthews, Jakevian
11
Stonewall Jackso
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Taylor
12
Elizabeth Seton
41.91
3
2
Anyanwu, Cristeen
11
Episcopal
42.00
3
3
Melson, Katherine
12
Collegiate
43.31
3
4
Rodgers, Kiana
Western Branch
43.78
2
5
Eley, Crystal
Western Branch
43.88
2
6
Khoury, Nadia
10
Trinity Episcopa
43.90
3
7
Harrison, Bria
12
Stonewall Jackso
44.34
3
8
Hiremath, Shanthi
9
Maggie L Walker
44.40
2
9
Miller, Bri
10
St Catherines
45.08
1
10
Ford, Kaileaa
10
Stonewall Jackso
45.20
2
11
Goodpasture, Eliza
12
Maggie L Walker
45.38
1
12
Damgard, Lily
10
St Catherines
46.85
2
13
Hatchett, Kd
11
Trinity Episcopa
47.09
2
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Ebony
Western Branch
1:17.81
2
2
Reid, Susanna
10
St Catherines
1:20.50
2
3
Massie, Nina
Western Branch
1:22.82
2
4
White, Madeline
9
Collegiate
1:23.23
2
5
Holton, Kennedy
11
Elizabeth Seton
1:26.94
2
6
Taylor, Sara
12
Maggie L Walker
1:27.51
2
7
Morrow, Tippy
10
Broadway
1:28.68
1
8
Araujo , Maria
12
Maggie L Walker
1:31.10
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parrish, Libby
10
St Catherines
3:02.93
1
2
Call, Emma
9
Maggie L Walker
3:05.08
1
3
Bowe, Katie
9
Trinity Episcopa
3:07.94
1
4
Scherger, Kristine
12
St Catherines
3:08.75
1
5
Halm, Abby
12
Episcopal
3:14.92
1
6
Matais, Katherine
Western Branch
3:15.95
1
7
Rosini, Caroline
11
Paul VI
3:20.32
1
8
Wilson, Celia
9
Maggie L Walker
3:22.73
1
9
Dottin, Siyana
10
Elizabeth Seton
3:26.43
1
10
Johnson, Vanessa
10
Elizabeth Seton
3:27.70
1
11
Bowe, Emmy
10
Trinity Episcopa
3:27.72
1
12
Danisewicz, Julia
10
Paul VI
3:40.27
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galton , Rachel
12
Maggie L Walker
5:23.62
1
2
Spruill, Liz
12
St Catherines
5:31.98
1
3
Johns, Kyle
12
St Catherines
5:48.43
1
4
Turcol, Megan
12
Paul VI
5:51.78
1
5
White, Carson
8
Collegiate
5:57.83
1
6
Lickers, Lindsay
10
Maggie L Walker
6:12.18
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilgore
,
Taliafer
,
Robinson
,
Johnson
Elizabeth Seton
1:45.11
2
2
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:46.13
2
3
Jackson
,
Damgard
,
Reid
,
Salter
St Catherines
1:52.90
2
4
Sroba
,
Myers
,
Melson
,
Moore
Collegiate
1:53.45
2
5
Burruss
,
Mallory
,
Reynolds
,
Braxton
Louisa County
1:53.75
2
6
Relay Team
Maggie L Walker
1:56.10
1
7
Stewart
,
Stephens
,
Griffith
,
Russell
Episcopal
1:58.46
2
8
Hutson
,
Sharpe
,
Lu
,
Nnaji
Paul VI
1:59.69
1
9
Wood
,
Ballew
,
James
,
Lee
Carroll County
2:07.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Branch
4:01.20
2
2
Chambers
,
Tucker
,
Holton
,
Graham
Elizabeth Seton
4:04.79
2
3
Scherger
,
Crittend
,
Parrish
,
Reid
St Catherines
4:12.55
2
4
Morgan
,
Myers
,
Melson
,
White
Collegiate
4:17.81
2
5
Relay Team
Maggie L Walker
4:19.67
2
6
Burruss
,
Mallory
,
Reynolds
,
Braxton
Louisa County
4:28.71
1
7
Lu
,
Nnaji
,
Framstad
,
Rosini
Paul VI
4:43.02
1
8
Mcleod
,
Wood
,
Ballew
,
James
Carroll County
4:49.96
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallory, Lenetta
12
Elizabeth Seton
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
2
Bergan, Jess
12
Broadway
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
3
Dean, Kellie
12
Broadway
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
4
Cummings, Savannah
12
Trinity Episcopa
30-07.75
(9.34m)
1
5
Herguner, Virginia
11
St Catherines
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
6
Richardson, Sarah
12
Collegiate
29-00.25
(8.85m)
1
7
Goggin, Leah
11
Maggie L Walker
28-11.25
(8.82m)
1
8
Little, Irielle
Western Branch
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
9
Washington, Breon
10
Louisa County
27-07.75
(8.43m)
1
10
Mason, Kara
12
Maggie L Walker
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
11
Coleman, Brendan
11
St Catherines
27-00.75
(8.25m)
1
12
Burton, Kimberly
11
Elizabeth Seton
27-00.00
(8.23m)
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Milan
Western Branch
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
2
Oluwole, Funlayo
Western Branch
36-04.25
(11.08m)
nwi
1
3
Miller, Bri
10
St Catherines
35-02.50
(10.73m)
nwi
1
4
Hiremath, Shanthi
9
Maggie L Walker
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
5
Ford, Kaileaa
10
Stonewall Jackso
34-07.50
(10.55m)
nwi
1
6
Mallory, Monica
12
Louisa County
33-08.75
(10.28m)
nwi
1
7
Fair, Diamond
12
Elizabeth Seton
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
8
Melson, Katherine
12
Collegiate
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
9
Moore, Ali
12
Collegiate
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
10
Cross, Charlotte
10
St Catherines
29-06.50
(9.00m)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-christophers
#indoor
#invitational
234 shares:
St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
,
Benedictine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
,
Broadway High Track & Field and Cross Country - Broadway, Virginia
,
Carroll County Int. Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsville, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#st-christophers
#indoor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!