Invited groups |
2017St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational 2017 Results - St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to St. Christopher's School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 04:18 PM
ST. CHRISTOPHER'S
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL
St. Christopher's School - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tania* Matthew 11 James River 7.30q 5
2 Syaani (Ceecee) Harris * 12 Atlee 7.36q 6
3 Maya Hanks 12 Tabb 7.36q 5
4 Hanna Wynter 11 Manchester H 7.37q 4
5 Denisha Hoosier 11 Brooke Point 7.38q 2
6 Bridget Fitzsimon 11 Paul VI Cath 7.46q 3
7 Samiyah Anderson 12 Brooke Point 7.52q 1
8 Madison Anderson 12 Midlothian H 7.55q 1
9 Kamryn Davis 12 Thomas Dale 7.57 2
10 Shakia Rivers 10 Chancellor 7.58 3
11 Tobi Solarin 11 Osbourn 7.62 3
12 Tatiana Smith 10 Varina 7.64 2
12 Jordan Burzynski 10 Mountain Vie 7.64 3
14 Journe Dundy 10 Stafford Hig 7.64 4
15 Kayla Tisdale* 12 Cosby 7.67 1
16 Jasmine Morgan 11 Thomas Ediso 7.67 6
17 Lindsey Keith 10 James River 7.75 6
18 Jade Jordan 12 Riverbend Hi 7.75 1
19 Taylor Newberry 10 Matoaca High 7.76 5
20 Morgan Snow 9 North Staffo 7.77 6
21 Taylor Jones 10 Riverbend Hi 7.77 6
22 Amaiyah Jemmott 12 Thomas Dale 7.79 5
23 Kamilah Coleman 10 Potomac Seni 7.79 1
24 Saja Alexander 12 Mills Godwin 7.81 4
25 Catherine Cunningham 11 Paul VI Cath 7.81 2
26 Noelle Teague 11 Potomac Seni 7.82 3
27 Destiny Cunningham 9 Chancellor 7.84 2
28 Lauren Taylor 10 Lee-Davis 7.86 5
29 Katelyn O'Donnell 9 Cosby 7.86 3
30 Nyla Taylor 11 Stafford Hig 7.90 5
31 Caroline Hall 11 Collegiate 7.92 5
32 Willa Shannon 9 St. Catherines 7.93 6
33 Nyla Blair 9 Tabb 7.95 4
34 Maddie Durham 11 St. Catherines 7.95 1
35 Jahliyah Grant 9 Meadowbrook 7.96 4
36 Chelsea Green 12 Atlee 7.98 4
37 Katelyn Aguilar 9 Lee-Davis 7.98 1
38 Natyia Northcutt 10 Phoebus 7.99 1
39 Tiffany Bullock* 12 Manchester H 7.99 6
40 Talia Prosper 9 Osbourn 8.01 2
41 Eliza Futa 11 Centreville 8.05 2
42 Paige Travers 12 Centreville 8.12 3
43 Destiny McKenzie 9 Phoebus 8.15 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Syaani (Ceecee) Harris * 12 Atlee 7.28
2 Maya Hanks 12 Tabb 7.30
3 Tania* Matthew 11 James River 7.35
4 Hanna Wynter 11 Manchester H 7.37
5 Bridget Fitzsimon 11 Paul VI Cath 7.42
6 Madison Anderson 12 Midlothian H 7.50
7 Denisha Hoosier 11 Brooke Point 7.50
8 Samiyah Anderson 12 Brooke Point 7.57
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bahiyyah Barnes 10 Cosby 41.30 8
2 Malika Pride 12 North Staffo 41.62 8
3 Maya Hanks 12 Tabb 41.81 8
4 Hanna Wynter 11 Manchester H 42.53 8
5 Denisha Hoosier 11 Brooke Point 42.74 7
6 Tabitha Baskerville 10 Potomac Seni 42.80 6
7 Morgan Snow 9 North Staffo 42.82 7
8 Joselyn Jones 9 Chancellor 43.33 7
9 Samiyah Anderson 12 Brooke Point 43.47 6
10 Telina Bunch 11 Phoebus 43.48 6
11 Khailah Griffin 12 Riverbend Hi 43.50 8
12 Meredith King 9 Ocean Lakes 43.64 4
13 Jourdan Stokes 10 Phoebus 44.01 3
14 Jasmine Morgan 11 Thomas Ediso 44.10 6
15 Jade Jordan 12 Riverbend Hi 44.11 5
16 Carolyn Pratt 10 St. Catherines 44.53 4
17 Gabrielle Johnson 12 Veritas Scho 44.62 2
18 Jade Stringfield 10 Manchester H 44.63 4
19 Erin Rodgers 11 Tabb 44.78 3
20 Lauren Johnson 12 Mountain Vie 44.89 7
21 Shakia Rivers 10 Chancellor 45.07 7
22 Katelyn O'Donnell 9 Cosby 45.11 5
23 Camryn Belcher 11 Deep Run 45.12 2
24 Lathisha Daal 9 Saint John P 45.19 1
25 Antonella Henson-vendrel 11 Paul VI Cath 45.34 5
26 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie 9 Colgan High 45.62 1
27 Ryan Teague 12 Potomac Seni 45.73 2
28 Reny Horner 11 St. Catherines 45.79 1
29 Eliza Futa 11 Centreville 45.84 6
30 Katelyn Aguilar 9 Lee-Davis 46.02 3
31 Asha Martin 11 Colgan High 46.13 3
32 Addison Sanders* 11 Midlothian H 46.13 4
33 Shakia Plasket 12 Douglas Free 46.16 4
34 Mikah Roseberry 11 Thomas Dale 46.42 2
35 Emily Morrison 9 Midlothian H 46.46 1
36 Lauren Heffron 12 Deep Run 46.93 3
37 Nyla Taylor 11 Stafford Hig 47.02 5
38 Azhanique Houston 11 King George 47.05 2
39 Nyarobi Bundy 12 Lee-Davis 47.05 2
40 Lexi Martin 12 Atlee 47.15 1
41 Iva Allen 10 Matoaca High 47.30 3
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amira Aduma 12 Phoebus 1:17.03 6
2 Makenzie Joiner 9 Hanover 1:19.19 6
3 Roshelle Smith 11 Phoebus 1:19.98 5
4 Bahiyyah Barnes 10 Cosby 1:20.15 6
5 Madison Anderson 12 Midlothian H 1:20.32 6
6 India McNeill 12 Hermitage 1:20.62 5
7 Ashley Forster 12 Paul VI Cath 1:21.50 4
8 Keyanna Williams 12 Potomac Seni 1:21.52 6
9 Cori French 11 King George 1:21.53 2
10 Archer Gurkin 9 St. Catherines 1:21.82 3
11 Alexis Newberry 12 Matoaca High 1:21.84 5
12 Abigail Williams 11 Thomas Ediso 1:21.88 5
13 Aulexis Hicks 11 Manchester H 1:21.94 3
14 Lauren Thornton 12 Douglas Free 1:22.42 4
15 Maddison Wester 12 Chancellor 1:22.46 3
16 Ayanna Johnson 9 Cosby 1:23.45 3
17 Silvia Hernandez 9 Manchester H 1:23.93 2
18 Maddie Radolinski 10 Atlee 1:24.02 3
19 Khalina Boyce 12 Potomac Seni 1:24.65 3
20 Alexis Stafford 12 Varina 1:24.88 5
21 Caroline Garrett 9 Collegiate 1:25.24 1
22 Taylor Jones 10 Riverbend Hi 1:25.99 1
23 Alyse Purcell 12 Riverbend Hi 1:26.37 4
24 Dejah Saunders 10 Brooke Point 1:26.67 2
25 Cami Odom 9 Bishop Sulli 1:27.41 1
26 Payton Brooks 10 Colgan High 1:27.72 2
27 Cornelia Brower * 12 Atlee 1:30.78 4
28 Asyah Reid 11 Varina 1:32.60 1
29 Madison Brown 9 Chancellor 1:34.14 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Ballowe 10 St. Catherines 2:57.22 3
2 Laney Owen * 12 Atlee 3:05.69 3
3 Ashley Burleson 10 Cosby 3:08.34 3
4 Jordan Elam* 12 Cosby 3:08.36 3
5 Desirae Horsley 9 Lee-Davis 3:09.66 3
6 Elizabeth Vaughn 11 Riverbend Hi 3:11.00 3
7 Mary O'Flaherty 11 Bishop Sulli 3:11.68 3
8 Rachel Kreitzer 11 Saint John P 3:13.84 2
9 Mia Girardi* 11 Douglas Free 3:13.95 2
10 Meredith King 9 Ocean Lakes 3:14.89 3
11 Molly Desque 11 King George 3:17.80 2
12 Hillary Neely 10 Douglas Free 3:18.16 2
13 Jasmine Villanueva 11 Potomac Seni 3:20.66 3
14 Jocelyn Billingsly 9 Saint John P 3:20.75 1
15 Caroline Jones 11 Stafford Hig 3:20.98 2
16 Megan Cretney 11 Warhill 3:21.90 2
17 Maggie Hudson 12 James River 3:22.52 2
18 Paige Waterhouse 11 Bishop Sulli 3:22.90 1
19 Alex Morales 11 Tabb 3:24.13 1
20 Emma Sudol 10 Atlee 3:24.35 1
21 Emily Whitty* 12 Mills Godwin 3:24.94 1
22 Ryan Dotter 12 St. Catherines 3:25.63 2
23 Claire Gibbons 9 Trinity Epis 3:26.45 1
24 Daisy Hooper* 12 Midlothian H 3:29.67 2
25 Whitney Anderson* 11 Lee-Davis 3:30.00 1
26 Katerina Picadas 10 Stafford Hig 3:30.14 1
27 Madison Brown 9 Chancellor 3:30.55 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Northcutt 10 Cosby 5:03.80 4
2 Morgan Lewis 12 Veritas Scho 5:14.30 4
3 Lily Snow* 10 Deep Run 5:16.81 4
4 Julia Galbraith 10 St. Catherines 5:19.05 4
5 Aubrey Wingeart 11 King George 5:22.02 4
6 Camryn Adams* 11 Midlothian H 5:22.12 4
7 Ellen Thurneysen 9 Paul VI Cath 5:25.15 3
8 Aleigh Browning 10 Riverbend Hi 5:25.30 3
9 Rachael Wesolowski* 12 Deep Run 5:26.21 4
10 Desirae Horsley 9 Lee-Davis 5:27.62 3
11 Grace Ward 10 Cosby 5:28.34 3
12 Claire McClintick 12 James River 5:29.40 3
13 Patterson Levitch 12 Midlothian H 5:30.78 3
14 Cabell Franklin 9 Atlee 5:34.71 2
15 Liza Neely 9 Douglas Free 5:35.01 3
16 Ashley Applegate 12 Riverbend Hi 5:40.08 2
17 Annie Dunlop 10 Saint John P 5:40.16 3
18 Hannah Baly 12 James River 5:42.52 2
19 Rachael Westerman 12 Mountain Vie 5:43.46 1
20 Jasmine Villanueva 11 Potomac Seni 5:44.38 3
21 Nicole Van Ess* 11 Lee-Davis 5:44.51 2
22 Courtney Rosser 11 Hanover 5:45.42 2
23 Raphaella Henson Vendrel 11 Paul VI Cath 5:46.52 2
24 Jacqueline Clardy-Joseph 10 New Kent 5:47.87 1
25 Karson Girvin 9 Douglas Free 5:51.50 2
26 Angelica Gaughran 12 Thomas Ediso 5:52.57 3
27 Claire Gibbons 9 Trinity Epis 5:53.48 1
28 Olivia Nelson 9 Thomas Ediso 5:54.80 1
29 Teresa Markiewicz 9 Collegiate 5:56.73 1
30 Paige Waterhouse 11 Bishop Sulli 5:58.32 1
31 Olivia Valentin 10 Atlee 5:59.77 1
32 Morgan Waddill 11 Thomas Dale 6:02.47 2
33 Claire Garster 11 Saint John P 6:03.15 1
34 Anastasia Cox 10 Chancellor 6:04.16 1
35 Sydney Blacklock 11 Tabb 6:07.93 1
36 Charlotte Dudley 10 St. Catherines 6:10.98 2
37 Jillian Pashneh-Tala 12 Potomac Seni 6:21.40 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madeleine King 12 Ocean Lakes 11:02.58 1
2 Morgan Lewis 12 Veritas Scho 11:03.35 1
3 Rachel Crytser 9 Hanover 11:41.40 1
4 Eva Johnson 11 Midlothian H 11:44.80 1
5 Maria Lambert 10 Stafford Hig 11:48.76 1
6 Annabel Schepker 9 Midlothian H 11:52.25 1
7 Caroline Fairbanks 9 Riverbend Hi 11:54.18 1
8 Mary O'Flaherty 11 Bishop Sulli 12:11.08 1
9 Avery Hairfield 9 Cosby 12:16.31 2
10 Ashley Applegate 12 Riverbend Hi 12:16.98 1
11 Maggie Hudson 12 James River 12:22.63 1
12 Nicole Van Ess* 11 Lee-Davis 12:22.78 2
13 Teresa Markiewicz 9 Collegiate 12:33.43 2
14 Erica Cullison* 12 Deep Run 12:41.80 2
15 Megan Kelley 12 Ocean Lakes 12:42.14 2
16 Claire Garster 11 Saint John P 12:51.29 2
17 Jessica Faulk 11 Atlee 12:56.14 2
18 Olivia Flores 12 Manchester H 12:58.10 2
19 Emma Simms 12 Cosby 13:02.27 2
20 Alexis Guerrero 10 Thomas Ediso 13:08.95 2
21 Maddy Watkins 10 Collegiate 13:09.04 1
22 Brenna Gilman* 12 Douglas Free 13:16.37 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie 9 Colgan High 8.77q 3
2 Rachel Ransom 12 Mountain Vie 8.94q 2
3 Khalina Boyce 12 Potomac Seni 8.96q 2
4 Shakia Plasket 12 Douglas Free 8.99q 3
5 Akeila Edwards 10 Chancellor 9.10q 4
6 Erin Babashak 10 Midlothian H 9.16q 1
7 Briana Green 11 King George 9.24q 1
8 Kayla Tisdale* 12 Cosby 9.45q 5
9 Jourdan Stokes 10 Phoebus 9.51 4
10 Asha Martin 11 Colgan High 9.53 2
11 Mariah Pearson 10 Manchester H 9.55 3
12 Katie Daniluk* 11 Midlothian H 9.56 5
13 Jessica Hall 11 Saint John P 9.61 5
14 Marissa Clay 12 Riverbend Hi 9.61 4
15 Parker Longood 10 St. Catherines 9.62 4
16 Kacee Hooker 11 Cosby 9.64 4
17 Zakira Robinson 9 Thomas Dale 9.70 3
18 Morgan Williams 10 Trinity Epis 9.72 1
19 Emilee Nixon 11 Amherst Coun 9.73 2
20 Madison Jiranek 11 St. Catherines 9.80 2
21 Jezreel Chitty 12 Brooke Point 9.81 3
22 Nyarobi Bundy 12 Lee-Davis 9.89 2
23 Anaya Adeyola 11 Manchester H 9.93 4
24 Sydney Jacobson 11 Tabb 9.96 5
25 Grace Stratford 11 Collegiate 10.06 5
26 Sierra Villarreal 11 Mountain Vie 10.20 1
27 Deja Mayfield 12 Thomas Dale 10.24 5
28 Carolynn Borneman 11 Saint John P 10.31 1
29 Kendall Zywiak 9 Riverbend Hi 10.45 3
30 Cadaisha Moore 10 Hermitage 10.52 1
31 Julia Pettus 10 Trinity Epis 10.63 2
32 Symone White 12 Lee-Davis 10.74 5
33 Christiana Fedora 11 Mills Godwin 11.31 3
34 Carson Coulbourn 11 Collegiate 11.35 4
35 Sophie Kinney 12 Hanover 12.12 4
36 Tamara Bullock 11 Varina 12.76 2
37 Dejah Saunders 10 Brooke Point 15.38 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie 9 Colgan High 8.68
2 Shakia Plasket 12 Douglas Free 8.77
3 Akeila Edwards 10 Chancellor 8.85
4 Rachel Ransom 12 Mountain Vie 8.98
5 Khalina Boyce 12 Potomac Seni 9.08
6 Erin Babashak 10 Midlothian H 9.16
7 Kayla Tisdale* 12 Cosby 9.17
8 Briana Green 11 King George 9.26
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phoebus 1:47.01 6
2 Hermitage 1:48.50 6
3 St. Catherine's School 1:48.51 6
4 Mountain View 1:50.46 5
5 Midlothian High School 1:50.66 4
6 John Marshall 1:51.42 5
7 Potomac Senior High School 1:51.56 3
8 James River (Midlothian) 1:51.61 1
9 Highland Springs 1:51.90 6
10 Cosby 1:52.63 6
11 Hanover 1:52.97 5
12 Colgan High School 1:53.71 5
13 Manchester High School 1:53.90 4
14 Tabb 1:54.00 4
15 Stafford High School 1:54.16 3
16 Atlee 1:54.86 5
17 Warhill 1:55.26 5
18 Thomas Edison 1:55.27 4
19 Douglas Freeman 1:55.39 3
20 Collegiate 1:56.36 3
21 Mills Godwin 1:56.86 4
22 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 1:57.69 2
23 Varina 1:58.10 2
24 Deep Run 1:58.42 3
25 Veritas School 2:02.63 1
26 Bishop Sullivan 2:07.86 2
-- Brooke Point DQ 6
-- Amherst County DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Highland Springs 4:00.76 5
2 St. Catherine's School 4:06.15 5
3 Tabb 4:10.96 3
4 Manchester High School 4:13.12 5
5 Hermitage 4:14.71 3
6 Atlee 4:16.45 4
7 Riverbend High School 4:17.74 4
8 Mountain View 4:17.87 2
9 Chancellor 4:22.99 5
10 John Marshall 4:23.11 2
11 Deep Run 4:24.19 4
12 James River (Midlothian) 4:24.75 1
13 Douglas Freeman 4:25.36 2
14 Warhill 4:28.64 3
15 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 4:30.02 4
16 Collegiate 4:32.02 2
17 Matoaca High School 4:34.98 3
18 Phoebus 4:36.02 5
19 Thomas Dale High School 4:36.07 2
20 Varina 4:37.72 1
21 Amherst County 4:40.05 1
22 Bishop Sullivan 4:47.44 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosby 9:45.80 3
2 Midlothian High School 9:46.03 3
3 King George 9:58.22 3
4 Lee-Davis 10:05.38 1
5 Douglas Freeman 10:06.64 1
6 Atlee 10:10.85 3
7 Riverbend High School 10:14.03 3
8 Hermitage 10:16.00 2
9 Paul VI Catholic 10:22.57 2
10 Tabb 10:32.36 3
11 St. Catherine's School 10:38.91 2
12 Thomas Edison 10:49.22 2
13 Manchester High School 10:51.61 1
14 James River (Midlothian) 10:54.98 2
15 Collegiate 11:13.49 2
16 Mountain View 11:15.16 1
17 Bishop Sullivan 11:34.93 2
18 John Marshall 12:37.10 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Tinsley 12 Stafford Hig 5-04.00
2 Dejah Saunders 10 Brooke Point 5-00.00
3 Jade Jordan 12 Riverbend Hi J5-00.00
4 Erin Babashak 10 Midlothian H J5-00.00
5 Sierra Villarreal 11 Mountain Vie J5-00.00
5 Grace Stratford 11 Collegiate J5-00.00
7 Addison Sanders* 11 Midlothian H J5-00.00
8 Marissa Clay 12 Riverbend Hi 4-10.00
9 Briana Green 11 King George J4-10.00
10 Jessica Hall 11 Saint John P 4-08.00
-- Nyarobi Bundy 12 Lee-Davis NH
-- Aliyah Newman 12 Thomas Dale NH
-- Victoria Pellot 12 North Staffo NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Coleman 12 Amherst Coun 11-06.00
2 Emily Harrison 12 Battlefield 11-00.00
3 McKenna Dunn* 11 Midlothian H 10-06.00
4 Gennifer Hirata 10 Stafford Hig 10-00.00
5 Alayna Richardson Patrick Henr 8-06.00
6 Emma Burke 12 Hanover J8-06.00
7 Anna McKay Radcliff 10 St. Catherines 8-00.00
7 Madi Harris 11 Hanover 8-00.00
-- Briana Green 11 King George NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amira Aduma 12 Phoebus 18-01.25
2 Hanna Wynter 11 Manchester H 18-00.00
3 Khailah Griffin 12 Riverbend Hi 17-10.50
4 Amaiyah Jemmott 12 Thomas Dale 17-04.00
5 Grace Yeboah-Kodie 11 Colgan High 16-10.25
6 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie 9 Colgan High 16-05.50
7 Madison Anderson 12 Midlothian H 16-05.25
8 Emma Ballantyne 12 St. Catherines 16-03.50
9 Eryn Carlisle 12 St. Catherines 16-03.25
10 Shakia Plasket 12 Douglas Free 16-01.50
11 Tatiana Smith 10 Varina 16-00.50
11 Jasmine Morgan 11 Thomas Ediso 16-00.50
13 Syaani (Ceecee) Harris * 12 Atlee 16-00.25
14 Symone White 12 Lee-Davis 15-11.75
14 Erin Babashak 10 Midlothian H 15-11.75
16 Hannah Koepfinger 11 King George 15-10.75
17 Lauren Taylor 10 Lee-Davis 15-06.00
18 Jade Jordan 12 Riverbend Hi 15-03.75
19 Cadaisha Moore 10 Hermitage 15-01.50
20 Tiffany Bullock* 12 Manchester H 15-00.25
-- Journe Dundy 10 Stafford Hig FOUL
-- Megan Minor 10 Trinity Epis FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Yeboah-Kodie 11 Colgan High 37-09.00
2 Madison Anderson 12 Midlothian H 37-00.50
3 Joselyn Jones 9 Chancellor 36-07.00
4 Erin Babashak 10 Midlothian H 36-06.25
5 Amaiyah Jemmott 12 Thomas Dale 35-06.00
6 Eryn Carlisle 12 St. Catherines 35-04.75
7 Jasmine Morgan 11 Thomas Ediso 34-11.25
8 Jade Jordan 12 Riverbend Hi 34-09.50
9 Journe Dundy 10 Stafford Hig 34-06.50
10 Tiffany Bullock* 12 Manchester H 34-05.25
11 Morgan Williams 10 Trinity Epis 34-03.75
12 Tatiana Smith 10 Varina 34-01.00
13 Ayanna Johnson 9 Cosby 33-08.50
14 Kayla Tisdale* 12 Cosby 33-00.25
15 Reny Horner 11 St. Catherines 32-09.00
16 Amani Hankton 9 Amherst Coun 32-07.00
17 Lauren Taylor 10 Lee-Davis 31-03.25
18 Paige Travers 12 Centreville 31-02.00
19 Kayla Perkins 10 Manchester H 31-00.00
20 Lilly Hall 9 Collegiate 30-10.25
21 Lauren Thornton 12 Douglas Free 30-10.00
22 Carolynn Borneman 11 Saint John P 29-07.75
-- Symone White 12 Lee-Davis FOUL
-- Abigail Williams 11 Thomas Ediso FOUL
-- Julia Pettus 10 Trinity Epis FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Stoney 12 Tabb 40-05.00
2 Isabella Anderegg 12 Trinity Epis 35-02.50
3 Alexis Estep 9 Manchester H 35-00.50
4 Kelsie Smith 12 North Staffo 33-09.00
5 Jaramona Whitehurst 11 Hermitage 32-06.25
6 Alyssa Barton 12 Stafford Hig 32-05.00
7 Andrea Henry 12 James River 31-10.50
8 Megan Mann 9 Lee-Davis 31-01.00
9 Kiah Riley 10 Potomac Seni 30-00.50
10 Kendra Williams 10 Mountain Vie 29-09.00
10 Shamia Burson 11 Hermitage 29-09.00
12 Darcy Creed 10 Manchester H 29-08.25
13 Kenya McBeth 11 Matoaca High 29-07.50
14 Angel Beverly 12 Mills Godwin 29-02.50
15 Frazier Joel 12 St. Catherines 29-01.00
16 Kya Patton 11 Meadowbrook 28-06.00
17 Janei Wilson 12 Mills Godwin 28-02.00
18 Tamara Bullock 11 Varina 27-08.50
19 Makenzy Johnson 11 Matoaca High 27-05.00
20 Divine Serrano 12 Deep Run 27-02.00
21 Phoebe Prentner 12 Riverbend Hi 26-11.50
22 Rachel Daniel 12 St. Catherines 26-09.75
23 Anna Galanides 12 Collegiate 26-09.50
24 Sakina Mustafa 12 Thomas Dale 26-09.00
25 Kayla James* 12 Cosby 25-05.75
26 Aaliyah Gibbons 11 Brooke Point 24-10.00
27 Tori Ann Hamilton 11 Midlothian H 22-06.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarrett Barfield* 12 Cosby 6.55q 4
2 Caleb Wilson 11 James River 6.56q 3
3 Allen Blair 12 Tabb 6.57q 5
4 NaDear Raymond* 12 Meadowbrook 6.58q 3
5 Donovan Louis 11 Potomac Seni 6.58q 6
6 Chris Tyree 9 Thomas Dale 6.62q 1
7 Donavan Goode 11 Trinity Epis 6.65q 6
8 Kris Thornton 12 Osbourn 6.67q 3
9 Brandon White 12 Mountain Vie 6.68 2
10 Maurice Brown 12 Phoebus 6.69 3
11 Jordan Aley 12 King George 6.71 5
12 Randall Bussey 12 Brooke Point 6.71 4
13 Jaysen Glover 11 Manchester H 6.72 4
14 Clifton Woody 12 Atlee 6.75 1
15 Excellence Perry 12 Collegiate 6.75 5
16 Mekhi Woodard 11 James River 6.76 2
17 Deshawn Pope 11 Phoebus 6.76 2
18 Kamron Bonner 11 Thomas Dale 6.78 4
19 Cameron Foreman 11 Atlee 6.81 2
20 C Jenkins 12 St. Christophers 6.82 1
21 Camden Rosenfelder 12 Mills Godwin 6.82 6
22 Evan Thalhimer 12 Trinity Epis 6.82 5
23 Hason Kimble 12 Tabb 6.83 2
24 Dominique Akrie-Williams 10 New Kent 6.84 1
25 Frank Royal 10 St. Christophers 6.85 6
26 Caleb Grimes 11 Benedictine 6.85 6
27 LaMar Davis 11 L.C. Bird 6.85 2
28 Dallas Jackson 12 Lee-Davis 6.86 1
29 Tavon Ross 11 Brooke Point 6.86 6
30 Austin Williamson 11 Manchester H 6.87 3
31 Josh Rice 10 Lee-Davis 6.87 4
32 Paul Davis 11 Meadowbrook 6.90 2
33 Jonathan Panda 12 Potomac Seni 6.92 1
34 Percy Mayers 11 Hermitage 6.94 6
35 Jermani Brown 12 Midlothian H 6.95 5
35 Ryan Townes 10 Midlothian H 6.95 3
37 Justin Davis 11 Hermitage 6.96 5
38 Dillon Owens 12 Mills Godwin 6.97 2
39 Carl Brown 11 George Wythe 7.06 4
40 Jayden Tyler 10 Cosby 7.08 5
41 Treshawn Mason 9 L.C. Bird 7.12 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 NaDear Raymond* 12 Meadowbrook 6.51
2 Allen Blair 12 Tabb 6.53
3 Jarrett Barfield* 12 Cosby 6.53
4 Donovan Louis 11 Potomac Seni 6.54
5 Caleb Wilson 11 James River 6.56
6 Kris Thornton 12 Osbourn 6.59
7 Chris Tyree 9 Thomas Dale 6.60
8 Donavan Goode 11 Trinity Epis 6.66
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen Blair 12 Tabb 36.04 8
2 Jeremiah Hankerson* 12 Lee-Davis 36.22 7
3 Taj Poindexter 12 Manchester H 36.33 8
4 Josh Rominger 12 Midlothian H 36.35 8
5 James Duren 12 Paul VI Cath 36.39 7
6 Caden Billak 11 Centreville 36.50 5
7 Randall Bussey 12 Brooke Point 36.52 8
8 Brandon White 12 Mountain Vie 36.60 5
9 NaDear Raymond* 12 Meadowbrook 36.64 5
10 Evan Thalhimer 12 Trinity Epis 36.76 6
11 Jordon Short 12 Amherst Coun 36.83 5
12 Jevon La Pierre 11 L.C. Bird 36.84 4
13 Dominique Akrie-Williams 10 New Kent 36.93 6
14 Matthew Mitchell 10 Potomac Seni 36.99 1
15 Sam Franklin 12 Lee-Davis 37.13 8
16 Darrien Bradley 12 Amherst Coun 37.27 2
17 Ty Scott 12 Bishop Sulli 37.30 4
18 Justin Shulleeta 11 Mills Godwin 37.34 4
19 Jermani Brown 12 Midlothian H 37.58 3
20 Eamon Cooney 11 Bishop Sulli 37.71 3
21 Roland Claytor 12 Varina 37.89 3
22 Chandler Valentine 11 Brooke Point 37.90 7
23 Omar Dibba 11 Gonzaga Coll 37.95 4
24 Jonathan Logan 10 North Staffo 38.00 6
25 Charles Nicholas 12 Petersburg 38.00 5
26 Dillon Owens 12 Mills Godwin 38.10 1
27 LaMar Davis 11 L.C. Bird 38.11 6
28 Joshua Everard 12 Tabb 38.17 3
29 Nick Mengel* 11 Deep Run 38.23 2
30 Jonathan Pryor 11 Chancellor 38.33 6
31 Frank Royal 10 St. Christophers 38.34 2
32 Excellence Perry 12 Collegiate 38.54 2
33 Dan Feldman 12 Cosby 38.57 1
34 Spencer Rasor 11 Mountain Vie 38.71 3
35 Gordon Miller Iv* 11 Deep Run 38.86 4
36 David Shibley 11 James River 39.22 1
37 Aaron Howard 12 Riverbend Hi 39.25 2
38 Sadiq Nurse 11 Phoebus 39.31 2
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maurice Brown 12 Phoebus 1:09.08 8
2 Josiah Hill 10 L.C. Bird 1:09.17 8
3 James Duren 12 Paul VI Cath 1:09.33 8
4 Kj Rodgers 10 Collegiate 1:09.51 7
5 Noah Wise 12 Chancellor 1:09.52 7
6 Bishop Bryant 12 John Marshal 1:09.53 6
7 Aaron Lewis 11 L.C. Bird 1:09.64 7
8 Jordon Short 12 Amherst Coun 1:09.74 8
9 Innocent Adebiyi 12 Osbourn 1:09.75 6
10 Whit Sprinkle 12 St. Christophers 1:09.80 7
11 Gian Torres 10 Riverbend Hi 1:09.93 7
12 Aaron Rogers 12 Manchester H 1:10.10 8
13 Josh Duval 9 Manchester H 1:10.11 8
14 John Colizzi 9 Benedictine 1:10.13 5
15 Will Spartin 11 Gonzaga Coll 1:10.18 4
16 Corey Fountain 12 Varina 1:10.74 1
17 Allan Pedin 12 St. Christophers 1:11.19 6
18 Aidan McCarthy 11 Paul VI Cath 1:11.25 3
19 Adam Waite 11 Cosby 1:11.27 5
20 Bradley Wyatt 11 Deep Run 1:11.36 7
21 Warren Jones 9 Osbourn 1:11.44 4
22 Dante Rivera 11 Phoebus 1:11.47 1
23 Tavon Artis 11 Chancellor 1:12.26 4
24 B.J. Beckwith 11 Midlothian H 1:12.26 5
25 Matthew Van Heesewijk 12 Thomas Ediso 1:12.48 2
26 Isaiah Still 11 Cosby 1:12.73 6
27 Buddy Northington 11 Atlee 1:12.83 2
28 Ty Scott 12 Bishop Sulli 1:12.93 3
29 Josiah Lane 11 Meadowbrook 1:12.98 2
30 Jordan Blamy 11 Warhill 1:13.21 5
31 Jake Perkins 9 Douglas Free 1:13.25 4
32 Brandon Duncan 10 Riverbend Hi 1:13.34 4
33 Max Halbruner 12 Trinity Epis 1:13.41 3
34 Hunter Reid 12 Mountain Vie 1:13.90 1
35 Jesse Hadfield 10 James River 1:14.20 2
36 Brandon Witmer* 12 Deep Run 1:14.81 2
37 Kameron Moore 11 Lee-Davis 1:15.11 3
38 Alec Rodriguez 12 Meadowbrook 1:15.34 1
39 Ryan Christman 10 Douglas Free 1:15.41 3
40 Dylan Teaford 12 King George 1:15.59 6
41 Abraham Martinez 10 King George 1:16.81 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bashir Mosavel-Lo* 12 Deep Run 2:30.22 4
2 Matthias Cannon* 11 Deep Run 2:33.64 4
3 Henrik Anderson 11 Mountain Vie 2:35.08 4
4 Trey Burleson* 12 Cosby 2:35.71 4
5 Reid Weston* 12 Mills Godwin 2:36.64 4
6 Kameron Helmlinger 10 Atlee 2:37.33 4
7 Tyler Lipps 10 Ocean Lakes 2:39.15 4
8 Yared Mekonnen 11 Thomas Ediso 2:39.76 4
9 Spencer Conti 12 Warhill 2:41.33 4
10 Ronan Higgins* 12 Mills Godwin 2:41.47 3
11 Baron Freeman 12 Phoebus 2:42.29 3
12 Kenny Sullivan* 12 L.C. Bird 2:42.33 3
13 Roy Stevenson* 12 Douglas Free 2:42.59 4
14 Isaiah Lynch 12 Cosby 2:43.46 3
15 Eric Overby 12 Midlothian H 2:43.50 3
16 Jack Beckham 12 Gonzaga Coll 2:44.04 3
17 Nick Newton 11 Douglas Free 2:44.05 3
18 Connor Weed 12 Mountain Vie 2:44.76 4
19 Davis Young 10 Ocean Lakes 2:45.36 3
20 Robby Foster 11 Chancellor 2:46.72 2
21 James Storen 11 Saint John P 2:46.75 1
22 Brandon Parknow* 11 Lee-Davis 2:46.83 2
23 Abraham Martinez 10 King George 2:46.84 1
24 Joey Maguire 9 Midlothian H 2:47.30 1
25 Brendan Taylor 9 L.C. Bird 2:48.22 3
26 Neal Dhar 9 St. Christophers 2:48.37 1
27 Kellen Reeves 12 Stafford Hig 2:48.40 4
28 Ryan Miller 11 Riverbend Hi 2:48.45 3
29 Preston Klekar 11 Tabb 2:48.50 3
30 Jonathan Hurley 11 Gonzaga Coll 2:48.75 2
31 Austin Cashwell 12 St. Christophers 2:48.82 2
32 Jesse Hadfield 10 James River 2:49.50 1
33 Jacob Mast 11 Hanover 2:51.45 1
34 James Peed 12 King George 2:51.92 2
35 Matthew Heldmann 10 Atlee 2:52.04 2
36 Brandon Baumgartner 11 Thomas Ediso 2:52.77 1
37 Bill Londrey 12 Trinity Epis 2:52.77 2
38 David Hugo 11 Collegiate 2:53.46 2
39 Darrell Dyson 10 Manchester H 2:55.27 2
40 Jeremiah Chukwu 12 Chancellor 3:05.81 1
-- Cameron Arthur 11 Robert E. Le DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waleed Suliman* 12 Douglas Free 4:13.65 4
2 Duke DiEugenio 12 Stafford Hig 4:24.02 4
3 Harry Monroe 12 Gonzaga Coll 4:26.13 4
4 Andrew Akright 12 Manchester H 4:26.49 4
5 Ryan McCracken* 11 Douglas Free 4:28.58 4
6 Court Warfield* 12 Midlothian H 4:31.97 3
7 John Colucci 11 Gonzaga Coll 4:34.27 3
8 Matt Chilton* 12 Mills Godwin 4:34.83 4
9 Evan Leach 11 Riverbend Hi 4:36.83 4
10 Jacob Bushey 11 Ocean Lakes 4:37.47 2
11 Nathaniel Good 11 Hanover 4:37.59 4
12 Lane Johnson* 11 Lee-Davis 4:37.98 3
13 Grant Davis 12 Hanover 4:38.46 4
14 Mario Henriques da Silva 12 Thomas Ediso 4:39.95 3
15 Albin Alex* 12 L.C. Bird 4:40.08 3
16 Paul Sepulveda 10 Mountain Vie 4:40.26 3
17 Jeremy Francis 12 Manchester H 4:40.71 3
18 Jake Schindel* 10 Deep Run 4:41.00 3
19 Spencer Conti 12 Warhill 4:41.01 4
20 Connor Doyle 10 Cosby 4:41.92 3
21 Max Etka* 10 Midlothian H 4:42.11 2
22 Hezekiah Hayes 12 Warhill 4:44.19 3
23 Wyatt Campbell 10 St. Christophers 4:46.86 1
24 Killian O'Gorman 12 Chancellor 4:47.22 3
25 Colby Burcham 9 Deep Run 4:48.13 2
26 Gerardo Munoz 11 Amherst Coun 4:48.42 1
27 Shahmique Cromwell 10 L.C. Bird 4:50.91 2
28 Joseph Van Ess* 12 Lee-Davis 4:51.66 2
29 Anthony Solorzano 10 Mountain Vie 4:52.65 1
30 Joe Paquette 11 Paul VI Cath 4:52.89 1
31 Jacob Barden 10 Atlee 4:52.95 2
32 Joe LaRuffa 10 James River 4:53.28 2
33 Samuel Estes 11 Bishop Sulli 4:53.59 2
34 Bill Londrey 12 Trinity Epis 4:54.72 2
35 Max Galbraith 11 Trinity Epis 4:56.05 3
36 Sean Jones 11 Saint John P 4:56.43 1
37 Christian Lysek 12 New Kent 4:56.90 1
38 Eric Zhang 12 Mills Godwin 4:58.10 1
39 Ryan McIlwee 12 Centreville 4:59.37 2
40 Hunter Lawrence 12 Thomas Ediso 5:00.08 1
41 James Peed 12 King George 5:00.75 2
42 Hunter Wilfong 12 Riverbend Hi 5:02.15 1
43 Jeremiah Haywood 12 Brooke Point 5:02.50 2
44 Cameron Stoker 11 Tabb 5:04.39 1
45 Caleb Rivera 10 Tabb 5:11.15 1
46 Alex Goldman 10 James River 5:12.50 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zachary Levet* 11 Deep Run 9:40.39 1
2 Dan Horoho 12 Centreville 9:40.72 1
3 Max Etka* 10 Midlothian H 9:46.02 1
4 Brent Bailey 11 Ocean Lakes 9:48.72 1
5 Will Spollen 10 Ocean Lakes 9:58.20 2
6 William McCann 12 Gonzaga Coll 10:00.78 2
7 Evan Leach 11 Riverbend Hi 10:01.24 1
8 Killian O'Gorman 12 Chancellor 10:03.52 1
9 Jack Ikenberry* 11 Lee-Davis 10:05.19 1
10 Wyatt Campbell 10 St. Christophers 10:05.77 2
11 Colby Burcham 9 Deep Run 10:06.14 2
12 John Travis 11 Gonzaga Coll 10:07.03 2
13 Connor Moses * 12 Atlee 10:11.96 1
14 Connor Doyle 10 Cosby 10:12.22 3
15 Max Galbraith 11 Trinity Epis 10:12.30 2
16 Noah Campbell 11 Patrick Henr 10:16.39 2
17 Dillon Fields 10 Riverbend Hi 10:18.29 3
18 Nick Buckner 11 Saint John P 10:18.45 3
19 Sam Geissler 10 Douglas Free 10:19.03 3
20 Robby Foster 11 Chancellor 10:22.45 2
21 Ryan McIlwee 12 Centreville 10:23.79 3
22 Adam Bowes 12 Collegiate 10:26.82 2
23 Clay Robb 11 Midlothian H 10:29.26 2
24 Caleb Yonas 12 Thomas Ediso 10:29.49 1
25 Noah Hester 10 James River 10:36.82 3
26 John Diemer 11 Collegiate 10:39.63 3
27 Aaron Johnson 10 James River 10:40.84 2
28 Brendan Taylor 9 L.C. Bird 10:50.00 3
29 Patrick Sutphin* 11 Lee-Davis 10:50.51 2
30 Blake Mason 11 Patrick Henr 10:52.29 3
31 Timmy Sharp 12 Mountain Vie 11:09.69 3
32 Edward Gaines 11 Mountain Vie 11:39.94 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nickolas Childs 11 Tabb 7.81q 1
2 Brandon Brooks* 12 Lee-Davis 7.83q 2
3 Tre Ross 11 Brooke Point 7.92q 4
4 Landry Moffo 12 North Staffo 7.93q 3
5 Josh Rominger 12 Midlothian H 7.94q 3
6 Antoine Sanders 12 Brooke Point 7.99q 6
7 Matthew Mitchell 10 Potomac Seni 8.00q 5
8 Eamon Cooney 11 Bishop Sulli 8.01q 1
9 Da'Jion Hilliard 11 Phoebus 8.10 6
10 Aaron Lewis 11 L.C. Bird 8.11 2
11 Isaiah Jackson 11 Cosby 8.16 1
12 Jarel Braxton 12 Lee-Davis 8.30 4
13 Joe O'Connor 11 Douglas Free 8.32 3
14 Elby Omohundro 10 St. Christophers 8.39 5
15 Tony Mayfield 10 Thomas Dale 8.49 6
16 Karl O'Neal 12 Bishop Sulli 8.52 2
17 Jordon Woodfolk 12 Amherst Coun 8.52 1
18 Malachi Echols 11 Tabb 8.56 5
19 Ben Acosta 12 James River 8.56 4
20 William Peyton 12 King George 8.59 2
21 Ahmad Richardson 11 Atlee 8.65 5
22 Barry Burgess 12 Collegiate 8.65 6
23 Lamar Leftwich 11 Amherst Coun 8.72 3
24 Junhan Lee 12 Centreville 8.73 1
25 Devin Daye-Schofer 9 Manchester H 8.77 1
26 Khristian Settle 12 Riverbend Hi 8.78 5
27 Zach Frantum 11 King George 8.80 3
28 Cireke Alleyne 12 Hanover 8.82 4
29 Michael Gatling 11 New Kent 8.97 6
30 Gustavo Leitao 11 Mills Godwin 9.11 4
31 Lamont Brandon 11 New Kent 9.12 3
32 Myles Sherman 12 Saint John P 9.18 4
33 Paul Dearing 10 Mills Godwin 9.20 5
34 Andy Lordsamba 11 Osbourn 9.40 6
35 Roland Claytor 12 Varina 9.47 3
36 Nick Nguyen 10 Osbourn 9.55 2
37 Nygil Johnson* 12 Manchester H 9.79 5
38 Omar Dibba 11 Gonzaga Coll 10.29 2
-- Zack Jones 9 Thomas Dale DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Rominger 12 Midlothian H 7.64
2 Nickolas Childs 11 Tabb 7.73
3 Tre Ross 11 Brooke Point 7.83
4 Eamon Cooney 11 Bishop Sulli 7.85
5 Antoine Sanders 12 Brooke Point 7.85
6 Matthew Mitchell 10 Potomac Seni 7.86
7 Landry Moffo 12 North Staffo 7.91
8 Brandon Brooks* 12 Lee-Davis 7.92
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phoebus 1:32.85 5
2 Brooke Point 1:33.52 5
3 L.C. Bird 1:33.93 4
4 Highland Springs 1:34.00 4
5 Cosby 1:34.54 1
6 Thomas Dale High School 1:35.91 3
7 Meadowbrook 1:36.39 4
8 James River (Midlothian) 1:36.57 5
9 Riverbend High School 1:36.67 3
10 Collegiate 1:37.00 3
11 Mills Godwin 1:37.07 3
12 Hermitage 1:37.17 5
13 Midlothian High School 1:37.33 4
14 Atlee 1:37.71 2
15 St. Christopher's School 1:37.73 3
16 Tabb 1:38.05 2
17 John Marshall 1:38.18 1
18 Manchester High School 1:38.81 4
19 Osbourn 1:39.12 3
20 King George 1:39.29 4
21 Deep Run 1:39.60 2
22 Warhill 1:40.49 1
23 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 1:41.76 1
24 Gonzaga College High School 1:43.33 2
25 Varina 1:43.55 2
-- Douglas Freeman DQ 1
-- Lee-Davis DQ 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee-Davis 3:29.88 5
2 Manchester High School 3:30.71 5
3 Tabb 3:34.22 1
4 Hermitage 3:34.82 2
5 Deep Run 3:35.16 5
6 St. Christopher's School 3:35.65 4
7 Highland Springs 3:36.04 3
8 Chancellor 3:36.06 4
9 Mountain View 3:36.97 3
10 John Marshall 3:37.49 4
11 Varina 3:37.97 1
12 Hanover 3:39.63 1
13 James River (Midlothian) 3:39.87 4
14 New Kent 3:42.19 3
15 Atlee 3:42.63 5
16 Thomas Edison 3:42.80 3
17 Osbourn 3:43.37 2
18 Riverbend High School 3:43.69 2
19 Midlothian High School 3:43.92 5
20 Gonzaga College High School 3:44.80 4
21 Collegiate 3:45.55 3
22 King George 3:46.78 4
23 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 3:50.73 2
24 Phoebus 3:53.40 5
25 Bishop Sullivan 3:55.25 2
-- Douglas Freeman DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deep Run 8:10.69 3
2 Mountain View 8:13.57 3
3 Manchester High School 8:16.04 3
4 Douglas Freeman 8:18.26 1
5 Gonzaga College High School 8:21.14 3
6 L.C. Bird 8:26.65 2
7 Mills Godwin 8:28.66 3
8 Hanover 8:33.90 2
9 Midlothian High School 8:35.86 3
10 Thomas Edison 8:37.82 3
11 Atlee 8:41.09 2
12 Hermitage 8:42.11 2
13 Tabb 8:43.75 2
14 Lee-Davis 8:44.27 2
15 St. Christopher's School 8:48.00 2
16 Cosby 8:53.29 3
17 New Kent 8:53.77 2
18 Highland Springs 8:54.96 1
19 John Marshall 9:04.15 2
20 Phoebus 9:09.78 3
21 Bishop Sullivan 9:15.88 1
22 Osbourn 9:26.74 1
23 Potomac Senior High School 9:28.30 1
24 Collegiate 9:31.51 1
25 James River (Midlothian) 9:44.96 1
26 Varina 10:18.44 1
27 Veritas School 10:30.68 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manuel Pellot 10 North Staffo 6-04.00
2 Christian Sherod 11 St. Christophers 6-00.00
3 Dan Feldman 12 Cosby 5-10.00
4 Justin Brown 12 Midlothian H 5-08.00
-- Rashaud Ivory 11 Hermitage NH
-- Ryan Townes 10 Midlothian H NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris St. Helen 12 Highland Spr 15-06.00
2 Griffin Kowal 12 New Kent J15-06.00
3 Harrison Rice 11 St. Christophers J15-06.00
4 William Chapman 11 Atlee 15-00.00
5 Allan Pedin 12 St. Christophers 13-06.00
5 Omar Dibba 11 Gonzaga Coll 13-06.00
7 Nick Turochy * 12 Atlee 13-00.00
7 Chris Vincent 12 Lee-Davis 13-00.00
7 Ben Ransom 12 Chancellor 13-00.00
10 Joey Badalamenti 10 Hanover 12-06.00
10 Jacob Westerfield 10 Battlefield 12-06.00
10 Patrick Booker 12 Highland Spr 12-06.00
13 Rosser Williams 12 St. Christophers 12-00.00
14 Darius Jones 11 New Kent 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donovan Louis 11 Potomac Seni 23-04.50
2 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe 12 Thomas Ediso 23-02.50
3 Allen Blair 12 Tabb 23-01.50
4 Brandon White 12 Mountain Vie 22-03.50
5 Tre Ross 11 Brooke Point 22-00.50
6 Frank Royal 10 St. Christophers 21-09.50
7 Jarrett Barfield* 12 Cosby 21-05.75
8 Chandler Valentine 11 Brooke Point 21-03.00
9 Deonte Talley 10 Matoaca High 21-01.50
10 Dallas Jackson 12 Lee-Davis 21-01.00
11 Tyler Nelson 12 Phoebus 21-00.75
12 Dillon Owens 12 Mills Godwin 20-09.25
13 Mekhi Woodard 11 James River 20-07.75
14 NaDear Raymond* 12 Meadowbrook 20-07.25
15 Caden Billak 11 Centreville 20-06.25
16 Justin Brown 12 Midlothian H 20-04.50
17 LaMar Davis 11 L.C. Bird 20-03.75
18 Jarel Braxton 12 Lee-Davis 19-09.75
19 Kyle Coles 11 New Kent 19-06.25
20 Elby Omohundro 10 St. Christophers 19-04.00
21 Excellence Perry 12 Collegiate 18-11.00
22 D'Onj Hopkins 12 Manchester H 18-08.50
23 Ryan Townes 10 Midlothian H 18-05.00
-- Jevon La Pierre 11 L.C. Bird FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dallas Jackson 12 Lee-Davis 46-11.50
2 Brandon White 12 Mountain Vie 46-09.50
3 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe 12 Thomas Ediso 43-04.50
4 Deonte Talley 10 Matoaca High 42-08.00
5 Kyle Coles 11 New Kent 42-07.50
6 Frank Royal 10 St. Christophers 41-11.50
7 Daniel Allen 11 Manchester H 41-02.50
8 Jonathan Pryor 11 Chancellor 40-06.00
9 Elby Omohundro 10 St. Christophers 40-05.50
10 Gordon Lewis 12 Riverbend Hi 40-04.50
11 Josiah Lane 11 Meadowbrook 40-02.00
12 Jeremiah Hankerson* 12 Lee-Davis 39-11.50
12 Michael Gatling 11 New Kent 39-11.50
14 Justin Brown 12 Midlothian H 39-11.00
15 Excellence Perry 12 Collegiate 39-02.50
16 Bradley Wyatt 11 Deep Run 39-00.50
17 Rondell Westbrook 11 James River 38-05.00
-- Bernard Agyman 12 Potomac Seni FOUL
-- Cireke Alleyne 12 Hanover FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Scott 12 Lee-Davis 53-05.00
2 Jess Speight 12 Collegiate 51-09.00
3 Glen Yancey 12 Manchester H 47-08.50
4 Darnell Council 11 North Staffo 47-08.00
5 Trevor Taylor 12 Trinity Epis 47-05.00
6 Tre Cloud 12 St. Christophers 45-06.25
7 Jacob Vath 12 St. Christophers 45-02.00
8 Andrew Witalec 12 Brooke Point 45-01.50
9 Traneil Moody 11 Mills Godwin 44-04.00
10 Brayden Staib 10 Midlothian H 43-03.75
11 Justin Purvis 12 James River 42-03.00
12 Mahmoud Fayed 11 Hanover 42-00.00
13 Landon Jones 11 Hermitage 41-10.00
14 Jaden Edwards 11 James River 41-06.00
15 Jacob Atwood 11 Tabb 41-04.00
16 Kyle Barkle 12 Warhill 41-03.50
17 Antoine Whitner 10 Mills Godwin 40-09.75
18 Jayandrey Giles 12 Meadowbrook 40-09.50
19 Nile Fisher 11 Riverbend Hi 40-05.25
20 Melvin Coughenour 12 Thomas Ediso 40-01.00
21 Justin Stafford 10 Varina 39-11.25
22 Joshua Richardson 12 John Marshal 39-01.25
23 Franklin Carey 12 Hermitage 37-02.50
24 Matthew Houff* 12 Deep Run 36-09.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7753 views
History for St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|